LTD Made to Make (M2M) was founded in 2012. During the first years of its operations, the company operated within the auto-industrial and disposable product markets. M2M quickly became an exclusive representative and distributor of the global brand 3M. Since then, the company has been continuously expanding its offerings and nowadays it includes not only auto-industrial products, but also personal protective and safety equipment. M2M partners with the leading global brands, whose products guarantee the highest quality and international standards conformity. M2M not only supplies the Georgian public entities but also industrial giants, a sample list of which is available on the “Partners” page.
Coverguard official distributor
In 2015, M2M became the French brand “Coverguard” distributor on the Georgian market. The products include personal protective and safety equipment, which all comply with the European (CE EN) and international (ISO) standards.
“Coverguard” was founded in 1994 which since 2012 unifies 12 distinct brands under its name. The company is one of the largest entities within the personal protective equipment filed on the European market. Its mission is to create unique, original and comfortable products for people’s safe professional work.
Partnership with hypermarket “Domino”
In 2015, M2M started its partnership with a hypermarket “Domino”. In both stores of Domino, East Point and Digomi, in the specially dedicated areas M2M’s personal protective equipment and auto-industrial products are represented. The customers of both Domino stores have the possibility to purchase M2M products, where specially trained promoters will assist in choosing the right solutions.
Partnership with hypermarket “Nova”
In 2018, M2M expanded its partnership with hypermarkets and represented its products in the construction and renovation center “Nova” nationwide. At the same time, M2M increases the number of its providers and adds leading European and American brand products to its range
Partnership with “Citadeli”
In 2019, M2M partners with construction and renovation product center “Citadeli” and is represented in Tbilisi, Batumi and Kutaisi branches.
The company continues to participate in the public tenders, and increases its retail as well as corporate clientele.
Partnership with “Hualing”
In 2021, M2M started partnership with the largest construction and renovation hypermarket in the Eastern Caucasus region “Hualing”. M2M is represented via its personal protective and safety equipment offerings.
Georgian government decree of the year 2020 February 6 №82 “regarding the personal protective equipment technical regulation”.
In accordance with the Georgian government decree of the year 2020 February 6 №82 “regarding the personal protective equipment technical regulation” that took effect on July 1st 2021, M2M started providing the translated versions of product technical data sheet, delectation of conformity and user instruction documents for the products it imports.
M2M new branch opening
In 2022, M2M expanded its operations in Tbilisi and opened 1 new branch in Didube, A. Tsereteli 77 a.
Now, M2M products can be purchased at 2 locations in Tbilisi.